Help support TMP


POLL: Blunders in Hail Caesar


140 votes were cast.


Back to POLLS home page


Hafen von Schlockenberg Supporting Member of TMP writes:

I make enough blunders on my own,thanks.


Back to the Homepage



832 hits since 25 May 2016
©1994-2017 Bill Armintrout
Comments or corrections?

If you were a member of this website, you could participate in website polls. Would you like a free membership?

VOTING RESULTS
AnswerVotes%Chart
yes, I use the Blunder rules
57
41%
bar of chart
I do not play Hail Caesar
76
54%
bar of chart
other
2
1%
bar of chart
no, I do not use the Blunder rules
5
4%
bar of chart
POLL IS CLOSED
POLL DESCRIPTION
When playing Warlord Games' Hail Caesar, do you use the Blunder rules? (A blunder occurs when a commander rolls boxcars when giving an order.)

Poll set up by Personal logo Editor in Chief Bill The Editor of TMP Fezian, based on this pre-poll discussion.