Help support TMP


POLL: Playtesting of Convention Games


160 votes were cast.


Back to POLLS home page


Warbeads Inactive Member writes:

Condor,

If you mean members of an organization running a game at a convention – then, Yes.

If you mean an organized group specifically running a game as a group then I must say I don't remember ever playing in such. That might be because the group filled all the player slots, I suppose. Just my limited experience.

Gracias,

Glenn


Back to the Homepage



1,361 hits since 27 Feb 2010
©1994-2017 Bill Armintrout
Comments or corrections?

If you were a member of this website, you could participate in website polls. Would you like a free membership?

VOTING RESULTS
AnswerVotes%Chart
100%
1
1%
bar of chart
90%
9
6%
bar of chart
80%
19
12%
bar of chart
70%
19
12%
bar of chart
60%
10
6%
bar of chart
50%
41
26%
bar of chart
40%
11
7%
bar of chart
30%
7
4%
bar of chart
20%
8
5%
bar of chart
10%
8
5%
bar of chart
none
0
0%
 
no opinion
27
17%
bar of chart
POLL IS CLOSED
POLL DESCRIPTION

In your opinion, what percentage of convention games have actually been playtested prior to the convention?

(Of course, not counting pick-up and tournament games…)