Help support TMP


POLL: Is Food Allowed at the Gaming Table?


451 votes were cast.


Back to POLLS home page


Back to the Homepage



2,859 hits since 5 Dec 2002
©1994-2017 Bill Armintrout
Comments or corrections?

If you were a member of this website, you could participate in website polls. Would you like a free membership?

VOTING RESULTS
AnswerVotes%Chart
no drinks
9
2%
bar of chart
yes
48
11%
bar of chart
definitely not
26
6%
bar of chart
depends
52
12%
bar of chart
off the table
139
31%
bar of chart
no rule
76
17%
bar of chart
eating OK
101
22%
bar of chart
POLL IS CLOSED
POLL DESCRIPTION

When you get together to miniature wargame, is food allowed at the gaming table?

no drinks

Food is OK at the table, but we don't allow drinks because they might spill and make a mess.

yes

We put our food on the gaming table.

definitely not

Are you kidding? Food on the gaming table! That's a definite no-no around here.

depends

Food is allowed on the gaming table, depending on what it is. We try to avoid problem foods.

off the table

We allow food, but it has to be kept away from the gaming table.

no rule

We don't have a rule about food.

eating OK

We allow players to eat at the table while gaming, but they can't actually put their food on the table.