Help support TMP


POLL: Juniors in Tournaments


405 votes were cast.


Back to POLLS home page


Martian Banshee writes:

I don't drink while playing my 13 year old grandson; he already beats me worse than when he was 12. I'd happily let him play a tournament but for that you need painted figures and he's to busy to sit still and paint an army for himself.


Back to the Homepage



1,893 hits since 18 Jun 2011
©1994-2017 Bill Armintrout
Comments or corrections?

If you were a member of this website, you could participate in website polls. Would you like a free membership?

VOTING RESULTS
AnswerVotes%Chart
in their own tournament
127
31%
bar of chart
no opinion
96
24%
bar of chart
play with the adults
182
45%
bar of chart
POLL IS CLOSED
POLL DESCRIPTION

Should young players ("juniors") play in the same tournament as the adults, or should they be split off into their own sub-tournament?