Help support TMP


POLL: Not Toys!


113 votes were cast.


Back to POLLS home page


jefritrout Supporting Member of TMP writes:

My daughter occasionally plays, but she knows that miniatures are to handled delicately. Granted she is now 12, but she has been building terrain since she was 10.


Back to the Homepage



498 hits since 24 Aug 2017
©1994-2017 Bill Armintrout
Comments or corrections?

If you were a member of this website, you could participate in website polls. Would you like a free membership?

VOTING RESULTS
AnswerVotes%Chart
yes
46
41%
bar of chart
Yes, but only if they have been primed.
2
2%
bar of chart
only plastic figures
1
1%
bar of chart
no, they are my precious! (the minis)
7
6%
bar of chart
Only finished painted miniatures
5
4%
bar of chart
No, they have to be 14 and older. I won't break the rule of the stickers.
1
1%
bar of chart
If they touch my miniatures, it's off to military school the next day.
1
1%
bar of chart
Woah, man, what's with like the rules, man, let kids be free.
8
7%
bar of chart
This poll has too many silly options.
2
2%
bar of chart
This poll doesn't apply to me
32
28%
bar of chart
none of these/no opinion
8
7%
bar of chart
POLL IS CLOSED
POLL DESCRIPTION

Gunfreak Supporting Member of TMP writes:

Sometimes when I get miniatures, there are stickers saying. "These are not toys, and should only be used by those 14 and older." So for those of you that have reproduced and have or have had kids younger than 14: Do you let your kids paint/handle the miniatures?

Poll set up by Personal logo Editor in Chief Bill The Editor of TMP Fezian, based on this pre-poll discussion.