Help support TMP


POLL: Dice Rolling Etiquette: Off the Table


290 votes were cast.


Back to POLLS home page


raducci Inactive Member writes:

Yes, re-roll the Olssen twins…..sorry, I am confused.


Back to the Homepage



1,679 hits since 22 Apr 2010
©1994-2017 Bill Armintrout
Comments or corrections?

If you were a member of this website, you could participate in website polls. Would you like a free membership?

VOTING RESULTS
AnswerVotes%Chart
counts
11
4%
bar of chart
doesn't count
271
93%
bar of chart
no opinion
8
3%
bar of chart
POLL IS CLOSED
POLL DESCRIPTION

Wargamer Blue wonders...

How do you handle the situation of dice rolling off the table and onto the floor?

(Options determined by this pre-poll discussion.)

counts

The number showing on the floor counts.

doesn't count

Too bad so sad, that roll don't count.