Help support TMP


POLL: Does Playtesting Disqualify a Person from Providing an Unbiased Review?


349 votes were cast.


Back to POLLS home page


Personal logo Dentatus Supporting Member of TMP Fezian writes:

ummm…What Jonnie the foreign Bleeped text said. Question answered in the first post.


Back to the Homepage



2,390 hits since 9 Jan 2007
©1994-2017 Bill Armintrout
Comments or corrections?

If you were a member of this website, you could participate in website polls. Would you like a free membership?

VOTING RESULTS
AnswerVotes%Chart
definitely
51
15%
bar of chart
usually
58
17%
bar of chart
sometimes
98
28%
bar of chart
not sure
22
6%
bar of chart
usually not
95
27%
bar of chart
never
18
5%
bar of chart
no opinion
7
2%
bar of chart
POLL IS CLOSED
POLL DESCRIPTION

If someone participates in the playtesting of rules before they are published, does that disqualify him from providing an unbiased review of the final product?