Help support TMP


POLL: Photos of a Convention Game


559 votes were cast.


Back to POLLS home page


iouliared Inactive Member writes:

I'm 10 feet tall!!!!!


Back to the Homepage



2,831 hits since 14 May 2007
©1994-2017 Bill Armintrout
Comments or corrections?

If you were a member of this website, you could participate in website polls. Would you like a free membership?

VOTING RESULTS
AnswerVotes%Chart
yes - from all the players
76
14%
bar of chart
yes - from the umpire
34
6%
bar of chart
No - but it would be polite
383
69%
bar of chart
No
62
11%
bar of chart
No opinion
4
1%
bar of chart
POLL IS CLOSED
POLL DESCRIPTION

Imagine that you're playing in a miniatures game at a convention. Someone comes by with a camera, and wants to take a picture of the players and the game. Must they ask permission first?