Update on the PEL
Friday
Game: "Swords of the Frontier"
Time: 12-6PM Table: 7 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Richmond Leisure society
Game: Blandford, VA 1781
Time: 1PM-6PM Table: 4 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Paul Knight
Game: San Carlos Water 1983 Argentine AF vs Royal Navy in the Falklands 1/3000 scale
Time: 2:30-5:30PM Table: 10 (Foyer)
Game Master: Chris Garcia
Game: Wild West (Rules Without a name) 4 Tables
Time: 3PM-7PM Table: 1 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Steve Preston
Up to 40 players
Game: Intro to Medieval War Gaming
Time: 4PM-8PM Table: 5 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Chuck Turnista
Game: Cactus Air Force 1/144 Air Defense of Guadalcanal
Time: 5-9PM Table: 6 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Richard Schwab
Game: Cog Wars
Time: 4-8PM Table: 3 (weapons Gallery, Double Size)
Game Master: Brian Whittaker
Game: 1/600 Hammerin' Iron. USS Monitor arrives to Challenge the CSS Virginia and the James River Fleet
Time: 5PM-10PM Table: 2 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: John Snelling
Saturday
Game: Cactus Air Force Part 2 1/144 Air Defense of Guadalcanal
Time: 9AM-1PM Table: 6 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Richard Schwab
Game: Hail Caesar
Time: 9AM-1:30PM Table: 7 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Richmond leisure Society
Game: Guilford Courthouse (25mm Black Powder)
Time: 9am-12PM Table: (Classroom)
Game Master: Cliff Creech/Brian Compton
Game: Durant, Shuggart and Gordon, Mogadishu 1993
Time: 9:30AM-12PM Table: 17 (Classroom)
Game Master: Sean Daley
Game: Intro to Medieval Wargaming
Time: 10AM-2PM Table: 5 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Chuck Turnista
Game: Bocage 1944 (Force on Force) Kid Friendly
Time: 10AM-2PM Table:2 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Justin Grabowski
Game: Battle of Hampton Roads 1/600 Beer and Pretzels Ironclads
Time: 10AM-12PM Table: 4 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Greg Stitz
Game: Buccaneer Wars
Time: 10AM-2PM Table: 3 (weapons Gallery, Double Size)
Game Master: Brian Whittaker
Game: Napoleonic 1809 Shako Rules 10+ Players
Time: 11AM-5PM Table: Classroom
Game Master: Quickfire Group
Game: 1/600 Hammerin' Iron. USS Monitor arrives to Challenge the CSS Virginia and the James River Fleet
Time: 12PM-5PM Table: 14 (Civil War gallery)
Game Master: John Snelling
Game: Skirmish East End. Police action in a bad part of town
Time: 12:30-4PM Table: 18 (classroom)
Game Master: Aidan Cespedes
Game: On the Falls Road, Belfast 1972
Time: 12:30-4PM Table: 10 (Foyer)
Game Master: Joe Sessoms
Game: Chester Station 1864
Time: 1PM-6PM Table: 4 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Paul Knight
Game: Battle of Plattsburg War of 1812
Time: 1PM-5PM Table: 8-9 (Boxcar)
Game Master: Ben King
Game: Pike and Shotte
Time: 2PM-8:30PM Table: 7 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Richmond leisure Society
Game: Battle of Quebec 15mm English vs French, FIW. Black Powder Rules 4 tables
Time: 2PM-6PM Table: 1 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Steve Preston
Game: Intro to Renaissance Wargaming (Pike & Shot)
Time: 4Pm-8PM Table: 5 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Chuck Turnista
Game: Viking Looters
Time: 4-8PM Table: 3 (weapons Gallery, Double Size)
Game Master: Brian Whittaker
Game: Hail of Fire
Time: 5PM-9PM Table: 12 (WWII Gallery)
Game Master: Brandon Fraley
Game: Bocage 1944 (Chain of Command)
Time: 6PM-10PM Table: 2 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Justin Grabowski
Sunday
Game: Bocage 1944 (Force on Force) Kid Friendly
Time: 10AM-2PM Table: 2 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Justin Grabowski
Game: Skirmish East End. Police action in a bad part of town
Time: 10:30AM-2PM Table: 18 (classroom)
Game Master: Aidan Cespedes
Game: Bolt Action Eastern Front
Time: 11AM-3PM Table: 12 (WWII US Gallery)
Game Master: Quick Fire Group
Game: On the Falls Road, Belfast 1972
Time: 11:00-3PM Table: 10 (Foyer)
Game Master: Joe Sessoms
Game: English Civil War (Pike and Shotte) 4 tables
Time: 1200-4PM Table: 1 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Steve Preston
Up to 8 players
Game: Intro to Medieval War Gaming
Time: 1PM-5PM Table: 5 (weapons gallery)
Game Master: Chuck Turnista